Cookie Consent by Free Privacy Policy website

Privacy Policy

ESPACIO VIVO SCHOOL S.L., is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect and use your personal data and what rights and choices you have in this regard. Please also see our Cookie Policy which explains the use of cookies and other web tracking devices through our website.

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

ESPACIO VIVO SCHOOL S.L. with N.I.F. B-67814517, registered office at C/ Granja de Rocamora, 25, ZIP- 03207- Elche- Alicante with phone number 966161747 and email contacto@espaciovivo.org,henceforth as ESPACIO VIVO, is responsible for the processing of your personal data. Therefore, we guarantee your security and confidential treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the EUROPEAN DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (EU) 679/2016, as well as any other applicable regulations.

For what purposes do we use your personal data?

At ESPACIO VIVO we use your data to the extent permitted by the RGPD, as well as by current applicable regulations. In any case, the treatment will be done for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and in no case will they be treated in a manner incompatible with said purposes. Specifically, the following treatments will be carried out:

  • Answer your queries, requests or requests.
  • Manage the contractual relationship and the provision of consultation services requested by the client.
  • Manage your phone calls.
  • Issue proof of payment for the services provided in favor of the client.
  • For the correct performance of the requested service, the personal data of the client necessary to monitor its evolution during the provision of the service will be processed.
  • Carry out all those administrative, fiscal and accounting procedures necessary to comply with our contractual commitments and fiscal and accounting obligations.
  • Compliance with our legal obligations.
  • Analyze and improve our services and communications with you.
  • Monitor and evaluate compliance with our policies and standards.
  • Manage the sending of information and commercial prospecting by any means in the event of explicit consent.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legitimacy of the processing of personal data that we carry out is done at all times in compliance with the provisions of article 6 of the RGPD, as well as article 8 of Organic Law 3/2018. In cases where the legitimacy for the main purpose of data use is not found in any of the above legal bases, the consent of the interested party will be requested for the treatment.

How long do we keep your data?

Personal data will be kept for the time necessary to provide the service or as long as the interested party does not withdraw their consent. Subsequently, the data will be deleted in accordance with the provisions of the data protection regulations, which implies its blocking, being available only at the request of Judges and courts, Ombudsman, Public Prosecutor or the competent Public Administrations during the term of prescription of the actions that could derive and, after this, will proceed to its complete elimination.

With whom do we share your data?

We inform you that the data provided will be communicated to the different suppliers of products and services, which are necessary for the execution of the requested treatment. Our suppliers are obliged to use the data provided solely and exclusively for the fulfillment of the requested service. The personal data processed by ESPACIO VIVO to achieve the purposes detailed above may be communicated to the following recipients based on the legitimizing basis of the communication:

  • The Public Administrations in the cases provided for by Law.
  • The State Security Forces and Bodies.
  • Banks and financial entities for the collection of contracted services.
  • Public registries of asset solvency and fraud prevention systems.

What are your rights?

In particular, regardless of the purpose or legal basis under which we process your data, you have the right to:

  • Right of access: anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether ESPACIO VIVO is processing personal data that concerns them
  • Right of rectification: You have the right to access your personal data that we have and request its rectification when they are inaccurate.
  • Right of deletion: when the data collected is no longer necessary for the purpose for which it was collected.
  • Right to limitation of treatment: you can request the limitation of the treatment of your data and request that they be kept for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right of portability: you have the right to obtain the personal data that concerns you in a structured format for common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another person in charge.
  • Right to withdraw consent: the right to withdraw any consent you have previously given us to handle your personal information. If you withdraw your consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of our use of your personal information before you withdrew your consent.

How can you exercise your rights?
ESPACIO VIVO undertakes to respect the confidentiality of your personal data and to guarantee the exercise of your rights. You can exercise them free of charge by writing us an email to our address contacto@espaciovivo.org simply indicating the reason for your request and the right you want to exercise, informing you that it is essential, according to Law, that you provide a copy of your DNI or NIE. We also inform you that, in accordance with our transparency policy, you can request the rights forms by any of the following means: at the headquarters itself or by email. You are informed that you can also exercise your rights by submitting a statement to the competent control authority, when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

Do you want a form for the exercise of Rights?

  • We have forms for the exercise of your rights, request them by email or if you prefer, you can use those prepared by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or third parties.
  • These forms must be signed electronically or be accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI.
  • If someone represents you, you must attach a copy of their ID, or sign it with their electronic signature.
  • The forms can be submitted in person, sent by letter or by mail to the address of the Responsible at the beginning of this text.